No photo available. Represent Gilson Lubin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 787,259 this week

Gilson Lubin

Gilson Lubin was born on August 3, 1975 in St. Lucia, Caribbean. He is an actor and writer, known for Assault on Precinct 13 (2005), The L.A. Complex (2012) and Wild Card (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Assault on Precinct 13
Sun, May 31 11:04 AM PDT on STZENB (650)
Assault on Precinct 13
Sun, May 31 11:54 PM PDT on STZENB (650)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 21 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gilson Lubin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2005)
The L.A. Complex Jamaica Jay
(2012)
Wild Card Frat Boy
(2003)
The Morgan Waters Show Officer Tucker
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2012 The L.A. Complex (TV Series)
Jamaica Jay
- Burn It Down (2012) ... Jamaica Jay
- Home (2012) ... Jamaica Jay
- It's All About Who You Know (2012) ... Jamaica Jay
- Down in L.A. (2012) ... Jamaica Jay
 2006 The Morgan Waters Show (TV Series)
Officer Tucker
- Boys in Blue Humour (2006) ... Officer Tucker
 2005 Plain Brown Rapper (Short)
Jarvis - Record Exec
 2005 Assault on Precinct 13
Mover #2
 2003 Doc (TV Series)
Delivery Person
- Pick Your Poison (2003) ... Delivery Person
 2003 Wild Card (TV Series)
Frat Boy
- Pilot (2003) ... Frat Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
  The Ha!ifax Comedy Fest (TV Series documentary) (1 episode, 2010) (writer - 2 episodes, 2010)
- Episode #14.4 (2010)
- Episode #14.3 (2010) ... (writer)
- Episode #14.2 (2010) ... (writer)
 2008 Def Comedy Jam (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.2 (2008) ... (writer)
 2007 The Nice Show (TV Special)
 2006 MTV Live (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Comedy (2006)
 2004 Comedy Now! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gilson Lubin (2004) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2011-2013 The Hour (TV Series)
Self - Panelist / Self
- Episode #9.155 (2013) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #9.58 (2012) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #8.48 (2011) ... Self
 2010 The Ha!ifax Comedy Fest (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode #14.4 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #14.3 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #14.2 (2010) ... Self
 2008 Def Comedy Jam (TV Series)
Self - Comedian
- Episode #8.2 (2008) ... Self - Comedian
 2007 The Nice Show (TV Special)
Self - Stand-up
 2006 MTV Live (TV Series)
Self - Host
- Comedy (2006) ... Self - Host
 2005 The 6th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards (TV Special)
Self - The Sketchersons (uncredited)
 2004 Comedy Now! (TV Series)
Self
- Gilson Lubin (2004) ... Self
 2003 The 4th Annual Canadian Comedy Awards (TV Special)
Self - Best Newcomer
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed at the Princess Of Wales Theater alongside Drew Carey and Eric McCormack in 2005. See more »

Nickname:

Captain See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed