No photo available. Represent Jeff Biancalana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 708,362 this week

Jeff Biancalana

Jeff Biancalana was born on November 19, 1970 in the USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Jonah Hex (2010), Megamind (2010) and Rio (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Horton Hears a Who!
Sun, Jan 19 11:10 AM PST on STZENFS (651)
Horton Hears a Who!
Sun, Jan 19 6:25 PM PST on STZENFS (651)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Biancalana's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jonah Hex Art Department
(2010)
Megamind Animation Department
(2010)
Rio Art Department
(2011)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2009 Life on a Limb (Short) (story)
 2002-2008 Happy Tree Friends (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Just Desert (2008)
- From a to Zoo (2005)
- Blind Date (2004)
 2008 Happy Tree Friends (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Just Desert (2008) ... (story)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Biancalana
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed