Game


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,718 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Jayceon Taylor was born on November 29, 1979 in Compton, California. He was born into a life of gang-banging and hustling. When later interviewed, Taylor, aka The Game says at a young age, he recalls seeing both of his parents preparing to do drive-bys. His father was a Nutty Block Crip and his mother a Hoover Crippelette. Drugs and guns were all ... See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Waist Deep
Thu, Jan 23 1:06 PM PST on STZENS (649)
Waist Deep
Mon, Jan 27 12:58 PM PST on STZIB (623)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 11 Jul 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Feb 2011
 
a list of 198 people
created 27 Oct 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Game's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Street Kings Grill
(2008)
The A-Team Soundtrack
(2010)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2019 The Game: West Side (Video short)
Wes Syde (as The Game)
 2018 Raydemption Visual Album (Short)
Game
 2015 The Game Feat. Dej Loaf: Ryda (Video short)
 2014 Nicki Minaj: Pills N Potions (Video short)
 2013 Tyga Feat. The Game: Switch Lanes (Video short)
 2012/I House Arrest
DeAndre (as The Game)
 2008 Belly 2: Millionaire Boyz Club (Video)
G (as The Game)
 2008 The Game Feat. Lil Wayne: My Life (Video short)
Game
 2008 Street Kings
Grill (as The Game)
 2007 Tournament of Dreams
Troy (as The Game)
 2007 The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (TV Series)
Musical Guest
- Episode #3.98 (2007) ... Musical Guest (as The Game)
 2006 Waist Deep
Meat (as The Game)
 2005 The Game: Dreams (Video short)
The Game
 2005 Snoop Dogg: Ups & Downs/Bang Out (Video short)
 2005 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: Hate It or Love It (Video short)
Game
 2004 The Game Feat. 50 Cent: How We Do (Video short)
 2004 Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Video Game)
Mark 'B Dup' Wayne / Additional Voice on News Radio (voice, as The Game)
 2004 Lloyd Banks: On Fire (Video short)
 2003 G-Unit: Poppin' Them Thangs (Video short)
 2003 50 Cent: In da Club (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (70 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in R. Kelly's "Playas Only" music video. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chuck Taylor aka The Game | The Game

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My second album is the highest anticipated record coming out this year and I've been spending long hours in the studio to make sure it's a classic, See more »

Trivia:

Participates in the annual Rucker's Basketball Championship in Harlem, New York See more »

Trademark:

Teardrop tattoo on corner of left eye See more »

Nickname:

Dr. Dre's Protege See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed