No photo available. Represent Gillian McKeith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,667 this week

Gillian McKeith

Gillian McKeith was born in 1959 in Perth, Perthshire, Scotland. She is known for her work on Stella (2012), Food Matters (2008) and For the Love of Ella. She is married to Howard Magaziner. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gillian McKeith's work have you seen?

Known For

Stella Gillian McKeith
(2012)
Food Matters Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
  For the Love of Ella (TV Movie) (filming)
Ruby
 2012 Stella (TV Series)
Gillian McKeith
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Gillian McKeith
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Gillian McKeith

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two daughters, Skylar McKeith and Afton McKeith, with lawyer husband Howard Magaziner. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed