Peyton Manning


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 599 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Peyton Manning was born on March 24, 1976 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA as Peyton Williams Manning. He is a producer and writer, known for Ferdinand (2017), Modern Family (2009) and Detail (2018). He has been married to Ashley Thompson since March 17, 2001. They have two children. See full bio »

Lizzy Caplan Shares an Awkward "Masters of Sex" Story

Lizzy Caplan rolls our signature dice to reveal stories from her past.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Simpsons
Oh Brother, Where Bart Thou? (S21, Ep8)
Fri, Dec 27 2:30 AM PST on FXX (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Nov 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Oct 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peyton Manning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ferdinand Guapo
(2017)
Modern Family Coach Gary
(2017)
Detail Producer
(2018-2019)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Peyton's Places (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- In Lombardi's Footsteps (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Are You Ready For Some Football? (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Lot To Be Thankful For (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Two Presidents & A Girl Named Heidi (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Fantastic Finishes (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2018-2019 Detail (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Breaking Down Drew Brees (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Jacoby Brissett (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Russell Wilson (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Carson Wentz (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Breaking Down Dak Prescott (2019) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial, "Humming the Jingle," for Nationwide Insurance. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 9 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 5½" (1.97 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of New York Giants QB Eli Manning and Cooper Manning. See more »

Trademark:

Thick southern accent See more »

Nickname:

Peytie Pie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed