STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,406,981 this week

Les Ferdinand


Les Ferdinand was born on December 8, 1966 in Paddington, London, England. See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Ferdinand's work have you seen?

Known For

(1994)
Match of the Day Himself - Expert Analysis / Himself
(2004-2006)
Soccer Aid Himself - England
(2006)
A Question of Sport Himself - Mystery Guest
(2004-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 2018 Central Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Former England Footballer
- Episode dated 15 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Former England Footballer
 2017 Alan Shearer: Dementia, Football & Me (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2017 #Game4Grenfell (TV Special)
Himself - Manager, Team Ferdinand
 2017 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself - Former England Striker
- Episode dated 1 September 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Former England Striker
 2017 The One Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself
 2016 Whites Vs Blacks: How Football Changed a Nation (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2016 Black Is the New Black (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
 2015 Things We Won't Say About Race That Are True (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Director of Football, QPR
 2004-2007 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #37.4 (2007) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
- Episode #34.3 (2004) ... Himself - Mystery Guest
 2007 Football Focus (TV Series)
Himself - Analyst
- Episode dated 24 February 2007 (2007) ... Himself - Analyst
 2006 The Race (TV Series)
Himself - Contestant
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Himself - Contestant
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Himself - Contestant
 2006 Soccer Aid (TV Series)
Himself - England
- Episode dated 27 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself - England
 2006 Top Gear (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #8.1 (2006) ... Himself
 2004-2006 Match of the Day (TV Series)
Himself - Expert Analysis / Himself
- Episode dated 15 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Expert Analysis
- Episode dated 8 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Expert Analysis
- Episode dated 11 September 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2005 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #19.6 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 Match of the Day FA Cup (TV Series)
Expert Analysis
 2001 Jumpers for Goalposts (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Himself
 1994 The London Programme (TV Series)
Himself
- The Colour Bar (1994) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2002 Manchester United: The Official History 1878-2002 (Video documentary)
Himself (1999 Man Utd v Tottenham)
 1999 The Treble (Video documentary)
Himself - Tottenham v Man Utd
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a qualified Helicopter pilot having taken an interest in the hobby during his days at Newcastle United. See more »

Nickname:

Sir Les

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed