Rachel Specter


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,644 this week
Trailer
1:24 | Trailer
Rachel Specter was born on April 9, 1980 in Tampa, Florida, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for The House Bunny (2008), Prom Night (2008) and Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2015). She has been married to Dan Levy since July 4, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

'Birds of Prey' Star Jurnee Smollett Shares Her Valentine's Day Picks

Birds of Prey star Jurnee Smollett recommends five films to cuddle up with on Valentine's Day this year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Just Go with It
Tue, Feb 18 6:11 AM PST on STZECL (647)
The House Bunny
Tue, Feb 18 9:00 AM PST on MTV (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 07 Jul 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 May 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 27 Dec 2010
 
a list of 42 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1306 people
created 18 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Specter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The House Bunny Courtney
(2008)
Prom Night Taylor
(2008)
(2015-2019)
Just Go with It Lisa Hammond
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2020 Indebted (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Everybody's Talking About Dav (2020) ... (consulting producer)
  Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (co-producer - 17 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (producer - 13 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- I'm in Love (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Have a Date Tonight (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Need to Find My Frenemy (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
- I'm Finding My Bliss (2019) ... (co-executive producer)
 2017 Hyperlinked (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Ticket Giveaway (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Interview (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Rivals (2017) ... (executive producer)
- R.I.P. Computer (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Three's a Crowd (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (36 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Miller Light See more »

Alternate Names:

Rachel Speckter | Rachel Sarah Specter | Rachel Spector

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Randie Specter and Steven C. Specter of Tampa, Florida. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed