Jeannie Gaffigan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,972 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Jeannie Gaffigan was born on March 9, 1970 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA as Jeanne Louise Noth. She is a writer and producer, known for The Jim Gaffigan Show (2015), My Boys (2006) and Jim Gaffigan: Cinco (2017). She has been married to Jim Gaffigan since July 26, 2003. They have five children. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 
a list of 207 people
created 05 Feb 2018
 
a list of 3840 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeannie Gaffigan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2015-2016)
My Boys Meredith
(2006-2009)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2018 Jim Gaffigan: Noble Ape (TV Special)
 2017 Jim Gaffigan: Cinco (TV Special) (written by)
 2015-2016 The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Series) (written by - 21 episodes)
- Bosom Buddies (2016) ... (written by)
- The Mike Gaffigan Show (2016) ... (written by)
- Jim at the Museum (2016) ... (written by)
- My Brother's Keeper (2016) ... (written by)
- He Said, She Said (2016) ... (written by)
 2014 Jim Gaffigan: Obsessed (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Jim Gaffigan: Mr. Universe (Video documentary)
 2009 Jim Gaffigan: King Baby (TV Special documentary)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeannie Noth Gaffigan | Jeannie Noth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(May 2, 2017) Had been diagnosed with a brain tumor which had been removed in a nine-hour surgery. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed