Robert Lee (XXVI)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,694 this week
Trailer
2:04 | Trailer
Robert Lee was born on September 25, 1957 in England. He is known for his work on Holy Smoke (1999), Dallas Doll (1994) and Mythbusters Jr. (2019). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Apr 2018
 
a list of 200 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Holy Smoke Cult Video Reporter
(1999)
Dallas Doll Radio Announcer
(1994)
Mythbusters Jr. Narrator
(2019)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2019 Mythbusters Jr. (TV Series)
Narrator
- Bug Special (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Deep Space Hollywood (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Breaking Bad Blow-Up (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Countdown to Gas-Tastrophe (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
- Shredder Explosion (2019) ... Narrator (voice)
 2017 MythBusters: The Search (TV Series)
Narrator
- Exploding Grand Finale (2017) ... Narrator (voice)
- Return of the Spy Car (2017) ... Narrator (voice)
- Hollywood Plane Landing (2017) ... Narrator (voice)
- The A-Team Challenge (2017) ... Narrator (voice)
- Revenge of the Needle in a Haystack (2017) ... Narrator (voice)
 1999 Holy Smoke
Cult Video Reporter
 1994 Dallas Doll
Radio Announcer
 1976 Luke's Kingdom (TV Series)
Dumbo
- An Enemy Too Many (1976) ... Dumbo
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005-2006 Medical Incredible (TV Series documentary) (narrator - 18 episodes)
- Joined for Life (2006) ... (narrator)
- Life with No Arms (2006) ... (narrator)
- Reconstructed Brain (2006) ... (narrator)
- Medical Modeling (2006) ... (narrator)
- Fingers for Brittany (2006) ... (narrator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2019 Machinery Of War (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Mass Destruction (2019) ... Narrator
- Accelerating Warfare (2019) ... Narrator
- Mass Movement (2019) ... Narrator
- Defensive Designs (2019) ... Narrator
- Stealth Systems (2019) ... Narrator
 2003-2018 MythBusters (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Episode #15.13 (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Valentine's Day Myth Madness (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Backseat Getaway Driver (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Dynamite Deposit (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
- Spike in the Road (2018) ... Narrator (voice)
 2010 Is It Possible? (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Narrator
- Dr. Electric, Popeye and Robosnake (2010) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Walking Machines, Winged Beasts and X-Ray Vision (2010) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Ironman, Batman and Flexi-Woman (2010) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
 2008 Connected: The Power of Six Degrees (TV Movie documentary)
Narrator
 2007 MTV Australia Video Music Awards 2007 (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
 2006 When Surgical Tools Get Left Behind 2 (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Narrator
 2006 5 Takes: Pacific Rim (TV Series)
Himself - Narrator
- Cairns (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
 2005-2006 Medical Incredible (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Narrator
- Joined for Life (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Amazing Ovarian Transplant Twins (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Life with No Arms (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Reconstructed Brain (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
- Medical Modeling (2006) ... Himself - Narrator (voice)
 2006 MTV Australia Video Music Awards 2006 (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2004-2010 MythBusters (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Buster's Cut Unarmed and Unharmed (2010) ... Narrator
- Buster's Cut Bottle Bash (2010) ... Narrator
- Buster's Cut Knock Your Socks Off (2010) ... Narrator
- Buster's Cut Duct Tape Hour 2 (2010) ... Narrator
 2006 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Narrator
- Memorable Movie Characters (2006) ... Narrator

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Narrated Dream RV for Discovery HD Theater. See more »


Alternate Names:

Robert Grave-Lee

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Based in Sydney, Australia

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed