STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,382 this week

Jim Jones (VII)


Jim Jones was born on July 15, 1976 in Harlem, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Joseph Guillermo Jones. He is a producer and actor, known for Righteous Kill (2008), Entourage (2015) and Paper Soldiers (2002). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love and Hip Hop: New York
Love & Hip Hop (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Mar 02 7:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)
Love and Hip Hop: New York
Love & Hip Hop (S1, Ep1)
Mon, Mar 02 8:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 327 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Righteous Kill Jim Jones
(2008)
Entourage Soundtrack
(2015)
Paper Soldiers Masked Dominican #2
(2002)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2018 The Lineup (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Chrissy & Mr. Jones (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Better Me (2012) ... (executive producer)
- In Your Business (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Jacket Racket (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Pack Your Bags (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Run to the Rev (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Red Apples Falling (executive producer)
 2009 This Is Jim Jones (Video documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2006 Jim Jones: A Day in the Fast Life (Video documentary) (producer)
 2006 Killa Season (Video) (executive producer)
 2004 The Original Harlem Diplomats (Video documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Hector "El Father": "Hello Mama" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jimmy Jones | Joseph Jones

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has co-directed one of Remy Ma's video See more »

Nickname:

Capo Status See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed