STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 793,946 this week

Manuel Luís Goucha


Manuel Luís Goucha was born on December 25, 1954 in Figueira da Foz, Portugal as Manuel Luís Sousa Goucha. He is an actor and writer, known for Donasvinte (1979), Crónica dos Bons Malandros (1984) and Zé Gato (1979). See full bio »

How Will Forte Became Shaggy and Predicted the Future

The Scoob! star explains how he creates memorable characters and how "The Last Man on Earth" was surprisingly prescient.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 
a list of 719 people
created 05 Mar 2019
 
a list of 438 people
created 02 Oct 2013
 
a list of 759 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Luís Goucha's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Donasvinte Actor
(1979)
Zé Gato Girl's Trainer
(1980)
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2014 O Beijo do Escorpião (TV Series)
Manuel Luís Goucha
- Episode #1.18 (2014) ... Manuel Luís Goucha
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Manuel Luís Goucha
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Manuel Luís Goucha
 2010-2011 Sedução (TV Series)
Self on TV
- Episode #1.255 (2011)
- Episode #1.254 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Self on TV (uncredited)
 2008 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Santa Claus
- Episode #6.69 (2008) ... Santa Claus
- Episode #6.68 (2008) ... Santa Claus
- Episode #6.67 (2008) ... Santa Claus
- Episode #6.66 (2008) ... Santa Claus
 2001 Milionários à Força (TV Series)
Self on TV
- Contratem um Pianista (2001) ... Self on TV (uncredited)
- É Carnaval... (2001) ... Self on TV (uncredited)
 2001 Ajuste de Contas (TV Series)
Apresentador
- Episode #1.97 (2001) ... Apresentador
 2000 Casa da Saudade (TV Series)
Self on TV (2000)
 1983 A Louca de Chaillot (TV Movie)
 1982 Terra Firme (TV Movie) (as Manuel Luís)
 1981 Que Farei Com Este Livro? (TV Movie) (as Manuel Luis)
 1980 1926, Noves Fora Nada (TV Movie)
 1980 Sheiks Com Cobertura (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (1980) ... (as Manuel Luís)
- Episode #1.4 (1980) ... (as Manuel Luís)
 1980 Zé Gato (TV Series)
Girl's Trainer
- A Vermelhinha (1980) ... Girl's Trainer
 1979 Donasvinte
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (125 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for 'Acústica Médica'. See more »

Alternate Names:

Manuel Luis Goucha | Manuel Luis | Manuel Luís

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fluent in French.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed