Douglas Elford-Argent


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,341 this week
Trailer
1:47 | Trailer
Douglas Elford-Argent was born on July 31, 1976 in London, England. He is a director and producer, known for Fragmented (2014), The Fast Life (2003) and The Brazen Bull (2010). He has been married to Gwendolyn Garver since June 13, 2004. See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Douglas Elford-Argent's work have you seen?
4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Fragmented Director
(2014)
The Fast Life Director
(2003)
The Brazen Bull Director
(2010)
The House Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
  Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary) (12 episodes, 2017) (co-director - 1 episode, 2017)
- Forget Me Not (2017)
- Shattered Dreams (2017)
- Fatal Impact (2017)
- Down to the Wire (2017)
 2016 Pandora's Box: Unleashing Evil (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Tainted Love (2016)
- Dungeon of Dread (2016)
 2014 Fragmented
 2007 Aberration
 2007 The House (Short)
 2004 Meeting a Bullet (Video)
 2003 The Fast Life
 1999 Neutral Ground (Short)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Vimeo (Director Clips)

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His goal is to direct crime films. See more »

Nickname:

Dougie Fresh

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed