Evangeline Lilly


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 64 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia, by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Sat, Sep 21 1:45 AM PDT on TMC (599)
White Chicks
Sat, Sep 21 4:45 AM PDT on TMC (598)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 22 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 21 images
updated 4 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 9 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangeline Lilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 41 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ant-Man Hope van Dyne
(2015)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Happy Life (pre-production)
Allison Beck
 2020 Dreamland (post-production)
Claire Reimann
 2020 Albedo (TV Mini-Series)
Vivien Coleman
 2019 Avengers: Endgame
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2018 Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Video Game)
Savannah Mason (voice)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2017 Little Evil
Samantha
 2015 Ant-Man
Hope van Dyne
 2011 Real Steel
Bailey Tallet
 2004-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Kate Austen
- The End (2010) ... Kate Austen
- What They Died For (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Candidate (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... Kate Austen
- Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) ... Kate Austen
 2008 Afterwards
Claire
 2008 The Hurt Locker
Connie James
 2005 The Long Weekend
Simone
 2004 White Chicks
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series)
Benton's Girlfriend
- Heartless (2004) ... Benton's Girlfriend
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
School Girl / Girl in Cinema / Wade's Girlfriend
- Delete (2004) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Accelerate (2003) ... Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
- Visage (2003) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Kinetic (2002) ... Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Morning After (2003) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
 2003 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2003 Stealing Sinatra
Model in commercial (uncredited)
 1997 Judgment Day (TV Series)
JD Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for dating hot line Live Links (2002-2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 13 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 83 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Even if you're unhappy, just pretend that you're happy. Eventually, your smile will be contagious to yourself. I had to learn that, I used to think, 'I'm being fake,' but you know what? Better to be fake and happy than real and miserable. [on her mindset] See more »

Trivia:

Jeff Palffy, formerly with Ford Models, now with PMG Management in Vancouver, was Lilly's first agent and was instrumental in her first break on Lost (2004). See more »

Trademark:

High cheekbones See more »

Nickname:

Evi See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed