STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 435,841 this week

Justin Lanning


Justin Lanning was born on November 28, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000), Reversal of Misfortune (2005) and Wings (1990). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Lanning's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2003)
Reversal of Misfortune Teen #1 scoring drugs
(2005)
Wings Brian Age 7
(1997)
Boston Public Patrick
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2005 Love to Sing (Video)
 2005 Reversal of Misfortune
Teen #1 scoring drugs
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Aaron Gilbert
- Coming of Rage (2003) ... Aaron Gilbert
 2002-2003 Boston Public (TV Series)
Patrick
- Chapter Seventy-One (2003) ... Patrick
- Chapter Forty-Five (2002) ... Patrick
 1998 Have a Periwinkle Day (Short)
Luke
 1997 Wings (TV Series)
Brian Age 7
- Raging Bull*&@! (1997) ... Brian Age 7
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Air I Breathe (Short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JL

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed