No photo available. Represent Juan Ramón Lucas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,401,217 this week

Juan Ramón Lucas

Juan Ramón Lucas was born on November 2, 1958 in Llanes, Asturias, Spain. He is a director, known for Codigo Emprende (2013), Una de zombis (2003) and Todo Madrid (2003). See full bio »

What Linda Hamilton Is Watching (After Saving the World)

The star of Terminator shows some surprising fandom with her Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Ramón Lucas's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Codigo Emprende Director
(2013)
Una de zombis Revisor
(2003)
Todo Madrid Himself - Host
(2003-2004)
Doble fila Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2013 Codigo Emprende (TV Series)
 2008-2010 En noches como ésta (TV Series) (51 episodes)
- Episode #2.15 (2010)
- Episode #2.14 (2009)
- Episode #2.13 (2009)
- Episode #2.12 (2009)
- Episode #2.11 (2009)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juán Ramón Lucas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Boyfriend of model Sandra Ibarra.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed