STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,512 this week

Henrik Larsson (III)


Henrik Larsson was born in Helsingborg, Sweden on September 20th 1971. As a child he was that kind of guy who always were in a fight with his classmates. The first game he saw was in Helsingborg, Sweden. His dad took Henrik to watch soccer games. He saw the first international club team, Watford, coming to Heslingborg. Henrik was annoying everyone,... See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrik Larsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Solsidan Actor
(2012)
Lingonligan Actor
(2018)
Sportscene Himself - Celtic
(2003)
Coachen Himself (the muse)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 Lingonligan (TV Series)
 2012 Solsidan (TV Series)
- The Switch (2012)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Magnus Ugglas music video "Vi ska till VM"

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Helsingborg outside the area Maria Staden. See more »

Nickname:

King Of Kings See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed