No photo available. Represent Ana García Siñeriz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 343,441 this week

Ana García Siñeriz

Ana García Siñeriz was born in 1965 in Oviedo, Asturias, Spain. She is an actress and director, known for Al salir de clase (1997), Glamour TV (2012) and Así nace Cuatro (2005). She has been married to Gautier Peyrouret since May 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana García Siñeriz's work have you seen?

Known For

Al salir de clase Taquillera
(1998)
Glamour TV Director
(2012)
(2005)
Lo + plus Herself - Hostess / Herself
(1992-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 7 vidas (TV Series)
Presentadora
- Dos cornudos y un biberón (2004) ... Presentadora (uncredited)
 1998 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Taquillera
- Bajo sospecha (1998) ... Taquillera
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ana García-Siñeriz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children: Mateo (b.1998) and Chloe (b. 2000). See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed