Matt Iseman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,864 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Matt Iseman was born on January 22, 1971 in Denver, Colorado, USA as Matthew C. Iseman. He is an actor and writer, known for Clean House (2003), Clean House Comes Clean (2007) and My Treat (2009). See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Hot in Cleveland
The Undead (S5, Ep4)
Wed, Oct 16 4:30 PM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)
American Ninja Warrior
Baltimore Qualifying Part 2 (S5, Ep4)
Thu, Oct 17 8:30 PM PDT on NBCSN (410)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 650 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 491 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1480 people
created 27 Mar 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 53 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Iseman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Clean House Go To Guy / Goto Guy / Go-to-guy / Go-To-Guy
(2006-2011)
Clean House Comes Clean Goto Guy / Go To Guy
(2007-2010)
My Treat Writer
(2009)
NCIS DC Metro Officer Talbot
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2017-2018 Movie Trivia Schmoedown (TV Series)
Commentator
- Top 10 Vs Action (2017) ... Commentator
 2017 American Dad! (TV Series)
Demon Sportscaster
- The Life and Times of Stan Smith (2017) ... Demon Sportscaster (voice)
 2017/III Beneath the Surface (Short)
 2016 On Hiatus with Monty Geer (TV Series)
Nate
- TRUMPOCALYPSE (2016) ... Nate
- Pokemon Noooo! (2016) ... Nate
 2016 Pleasant Events (TV Series)
Chris (2016)
 2015-2016 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Host / Various
- Maine Vice (2016) ... Host / Various
- Cool as Iseman (2015) ... Host / Various
 2014 Undercover Cop! (TV Series)
Officer Matt Heisman
 2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Mike
- The Undead (2014) ... Mike
 2013 Act-Anon (TV Series)
Gio
- Colette's Story (2013) ... Gio
- Hope's Story (2013) ... Gio
- Albert's Story (2013) ... Gio
- Marnie's Story (2013) ... Gio
- Act-Anon Pilot Gio's Story (2013) ... Gio
 2013 The League (TV Series)
Airport Police Officer
- The Bye Week (2013) ... Airport Police Officer
 2013 The Real Potheads of North Hollywood (TV Movie)
Comedy MC
 2011 The Living Want Me Dead (Short)
 2010 P Lo's House (TV Movie)
Dr. Tuck
 2007-2010 Clean House Comes Clean (TV Series)
Goto Guy / Go To Guy
- The Man-Children of CH (2010) ... Go To Guy
- Troubled Teens (2010) ... Go To Guy
- Funniest Homeowners (2009) ... Goto Guy
- Make Room for Step Dad (2009) ... Goto Guy
 2010 Stripper's Guide to Fighting Terrorism (Short)
Special Agent Rex Augmen
 2009 Blood from a Stone (Short)
Sean Sharpstone
 2009 Tobacco Man (Short)
Tobacco Man (voice)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
C-17 Pilot (uncredited)
 2008 Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Choke.Kick.Girl. (Short)
Buzz Cut Guard
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
DC Metro Officer Talbot
- Iced (2006) ... DC Metro Officer Talbot
 2006 Courting Alex (TV Series)
Michael Robins
- The Mattress (2006) ... Michael Robins
 2004 The Undeserted (Short)
Reaper Gray
 2000 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
The Hammer
- Beer Ball (2000) ... The Hammer (unconfirmed, uncredited)
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Rock Fowler (2003)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dr. Matt Iseman

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a licensed doctor with a degree from Columbia College of Physicians and Surgeons. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed