No photo available. Represent Ramon Pellicer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 439,318 this week

Ramon Pellicer

Ramon Pellicer was born on October 4, 1960 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a director and producer, known for Entre línies (1998), 1 quart de 3 (2008) and Dues dones divines (2011). He was previously married to Julia Otero. See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ramon Pellicer's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Entre línies Director
(1998-2011)
1 quart de 3 Soundtrack
Dues dones divines Dr. Cases
(2011)
Tr3s D Director
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2005 Tr3s D (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2005)
- Episode #1.5 (2005)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
- Episode #1.2 (2005)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (78 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ramón Pellicer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed