No photo available. Represent Jerry Horton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 614,213 this week

Jerry Horton (I)

Jerry Horton was born on March 10, 1975 in the USA. He has been married to Jessica Lee since December 21, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Horton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Man Apart Soundtrack
(2003)
Pay It Forward Soundtrack
(2000)
(2004)
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2010 The Invited (writer: "Harder Than a Coffin Nail")
 2009 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2010 (Video Game) (writer: "To Be Loved")
 2008 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2009 (Video Game) (writer: "To Be Loved")
 2007 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2008 (Video Game) (writer: "To Be Loved")
 2004 MechAssault 2: Lone Wolf (Video Game) (writer: "Getting Away With Murder")
 2004 Gran Turismo 4 (Video Game) (writer: "Getting Away With Murder" (Gran Turismo 4 Vrenna/Walsh mix), "Not Listening")
 2004 NHL 2005 (Video Game) (writer: "Not Listening")
 2003 A Man Apart (writer: "Broken Home")
 2003 Biker Boyz (writer: "Don't Look Back" - as J. Horton)
 2002 NHL 2003 (Video Game) (writer: "She Loves Me Not")
 2001 Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec (Video Game) (writer: "Never Enough")
 2000 Pay It Forward ("Last Resort")
 2000 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Blood Brothers" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Papa Roach
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Endorses Schecter guitars See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed