No photo available. Represent Yolanda Arestegui? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,122 this week

Yolanda Arestegui

Yolanda Arestegui was born in 1965 in Avilés, Asturias, Spain. She is an actress, known for Al salir de clase (1997), Don Juan Itinerante (1999) and Don Juan Itinerante (2000). She is married to Jesús Cisneros. They have two children. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Boarding School
Alaska (S6, Ep12)
Tue, Feb 18 5:04 AM PST on ATRESSD (256)
The Boarding School
Después de la luz (S6, Ep13)
Tue, Feb 18 2:32 PM PST on ATRESSD (256)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanda Arestegui's work have you seen?

Known For

(2001-2002)
Don Juan Itinerante Doña Ines
(1999)
Don Juan Itinerante Doña Ines
(2000)
Countdown Isabel
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2015 La española inglesa (TV Movie)
Catalina
 2012-2013 Bandolera (TV Series)
Doña Carlota
- Episode #1.510 (2013) ... Doña Carlota
- Episode #1.503 (2013) ... Doña Carlota
- Episode #1.500 (2012) ... Doña Carlota
- Episode #1.492 (2012) ... Doña Carlota
- Episode #1.484 (2012) ... Doña Carlota
 2011 La curva de la felicidad
Carmen
 2008-2010 The Boarding School (TV Series)
Irene Espí
- El fin (2010) ... Irene Espí
- La luz (2010) ... Irene Espí
- Hasta que la muerte los separe (2010) ... Irene Espí
- La última dosis (2010) ... Irene Espí
- El último deseo (2010) ... Irene Espí
 2009 No estás sola, Sara (TV Movie)
Luisa
 2009 Familias como la mía (Short)
Eva
 2008 Corazón en sombras (Short)
Elena
 2007 Gominolas (TV Series)
Ingrid
- La vida sigue igual (2007) ... Ingrid (voice)
- So payaso (2007) ... Ingrid (voice)
- Yo quiero tener un millón de amigos (2007) ... Ingrid (voice)
- Mis problemas con las mujeres (2007) ... Ingrid (voice)
- Rock and Roll Star (2007) ... Ingrid (voice)
 2007 Courts mais GAY: Tome 13 (segment "Groucho")
 2007 Groucho (Short)
 2007 Countdown (TV Series)
Isabel
 2006 Aída (TV Series)
Cecilia
- Las insaciables de Elliot Ness (2006) ... Cecilia
 2006 Supervillanos (TV Series)
Suna
 2006 Fuera de control (TV Series)
Ana
- Prometo decir la verdad (2006) ... Ana
 2004-2005 Casi perfectos (TV Series)
Elena
- La vieja guitarra (2005) ... Elena
- Desastre doméstico (2004) ... Elena
- Manolo, celoso de su hermano (2004) ... Elena
- Disputas de colegio (2004) ... Elena
- La chica perfecta (2004) ... Elena
 2001-2002 Al salir de clase (TV Series)
Begoña
- Es solo sexo (2002) ... Begoña
- 1199 vidas contigo (2002) ... Begoña
- No tires la toalla (2002) ... Begoña
- Pánico en el hospital (2002) ... Begoña
- Caronte espera (2002) ... Begoña
 2002 El comisario (TV Series)
- El favor (2002)
 2001 Ciudad sur (TV Series)
Bea
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Bea
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Bea
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Bea
 2000 Don Juan Itinerante (TV Movie)
Doña Ines
 2000 7 vidas (TV Series)
Sonia
- Unos días de furia (2000) ... Sonia
- Fresa y chocolate (2000) ... Sonia
 1999 Don Juan Itinerante (TV Movie)
Doña Ines
 1989 Primera función (TV Series)
Adela
- La dama del alba (1989) ... Adela
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: La dama duende See more »

Alternate Names:

Yolanda Aristegui | Yolanda Aristugui
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a theater company called Descalzos Producciones with husband Jesús Cisneros. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed