No photo available. Represent Humberto Tortonese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,616,596 this week

Humberto Tortonese

Humberto Tortonese was born on June 8, 1964 in Buenos Aires City, Distrito Federal, Argentina. He is an actor and writer, known for Death in Buenos Aires (2014), El palacio de la risa (1992) and Gasalla 91 (1991). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 217 people
created 08 Dec 2015
 
a list of 134 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Humberto Tortonese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2014)
Gasalla 91 Actor
(1991)
Vivir mata Actor
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2016 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Adivinadora
- Episode #15.3 (2016) ... Adivinadora
 2015 Según Roxi (TV Series)
Héctor El Dentista
- Tormenta de culpa (2015) ... Héctor El Dentista
- El día que Kerly faltó (2015) ... Héctor El Dentista
 2014 Death in Buenos Aires
Calígula
 2003 The Southern Cross
Wendy
 1993 Vértigos (Short)
 1992/II El palacio de la risa (TV Series)
Various Characters
 1992 El palacio de la risa (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1992)
- Episode #1.7 (1992)
- Episode #1.8 (1992)
- Episode #1.6 (1992)
- Episode #1.5 (1992)
 1991 Gasalla 91 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1991)
- Episode #1.2 (1991)
- Episode #1.1 (1991)
 1991 Vivir mata
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio: Radio Portátil (Rock & Pop) - Co-Host See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is close friend of Elizabeth Vernaci. They work together in radio since 2001. See more »

Trademark:

His long hair See more »

Nickname:

Torto See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed