STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,487 this week

Robbie Keane (I)


Robbie Keane was born on July 8, 1980 in Dublin, Ireland. He is an actor, known for Mrs. Brown's Boys: The Original Series (2002), Peaky Blinders (2013) and Today (2009). He has been married to Claudine Keane since June 7, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robbie Keane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Peaky Blinders Quaker Friend
(2019)
Today Wolfie
(2009)
Hard Day Actor
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2019 Peaky Blinders (TV Series)
Quaker Friend
- Strategy (2019) ... Quaker Friend
 2013 Count Your Blessings (Video short)
 2010 Hard Day (Short)
 2009/I Today (Short)
Wolfie
 2009 Love Kickoff (TV Movie)
 2004-2005 Mrs. Brown's Boys: The Original Series (TV Series)
Elder Peach
- Good Mourning Mrs Brown (2005) ... Elder Peach
- Believe It or Not (2004) ... Elder Peach
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Occasionally does a cartwheel of celebration when he scores a goal See more »

Nickname:

Keanóg

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed