STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,436 this week

Alastair Campbell


Alastair Campbell was born on May 25, 1957 in Keighley, Yorkshire, England as Alastair John Campbell. He is known for his work on Accused (2010), Kellie's Castle: Myth & Mystery (2008) and A Very British Coup (1988). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alastair Campbell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Accused Alastair Campbell
(2012)
A Very British Coup Miscellaneous Crew
(1988)
Screenplay Political Reporter / himself
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1988 A Very British Coup (TV Mini-Series) (advisor - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... (advisor)
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... (advisor)
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... (advisor)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Alistair Campbell

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Brexit] They've won this great Victory and they're wandering around looking like their spaniel has been hit by a lorry. Because they didn't want this. They wanted it to go 51-49 in favour of staying in the EU, so that they could still have the EU but would have discredited Cameron just enough so they could try and get him out. See more »

Trivia:

Has been very open about his struggles with Depression which is often cited as one of the reasons for his resignation. See more »

Trademark:

Known for his abrasive short-tempered personality and extremely foul mouth

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed