No photo available. Represent Victoria Coren Mitchell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,841 this week

Victoria Coren Mitchell

Victoria Coren Mitchell was born on August 18, 1972 in Hammersmith, London, England. She has been married to David Mitchell since November 17, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 19 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 30 people
created 23 Jul 2012
 
a list of 7 people
created 04 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 349 people
created 28 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Coren Mitchell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
Late Night Poker Self / Self - Commentator / Self - Contestant
(2000-2008)
Only Connect Script and Continuity Department
(2008-2020)
Have I Got News for You Self - Guest Presenter / Self
(2010-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 2015-2020 Only Connect (TV Series) (script associate - 143 episodes)
- Episode #15.32 (2020) ... (script associate)
- Third-Place Play-Off (2020) ... (script associate)
- Semi-Final 2 (2020) ... (script associate)
- Semi-Final 1 (2020) ... (script associate)
- Orwellians v Turophiles (2020) ... (script associate)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for PokerStars.com online gaming See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vicky Coren | Victoria Coren | Victoria Coren-Mitchell | Victoria Coren Mitchell

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(November 17, 2012) Married her boyfriend of 2 years David Mitchell following a 8-month-long engagement. They first met at a film premiere in 2007, but that three years passed before they properly got together. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed