STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,881 this week

Boris Johnson


Boris Johnson was born on June 19, 1964 in New York City, New York, USA as Alexander Boris de Pfeffel Johnson. He is an actor, known for Have I Got News for You (1990), The Tunnel AWARDS Films and EastEnders (1985). He has been married to Marina Wheeler since May 8, 1993. They have four children. He was previously married to Allegra Mostyn-Owen. See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Jul 2017
 
a list of 61 people
created 01 Dec 2018
 
a list of 174 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 320 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Have I Got News for You Himself - Guest Presenter / Himself
(1998-2019)
EastEnders Mayor of London
(2009)
UK General Election Himself - Conservative, Uxbridge and South Ruislip / Himself - Mayor of London
(2010-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
  The Tunnel AWARDS Films (filming)
Boris Johnson
 2009 EastEnders (TV Series)
Mayor of London
- Episode dated 1 October 2009 (2009) ... Mayor of London
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (86 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio commercial for The Spectator (December 2005) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 12 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mayor Boris Johnson | Boris Johnson M.P. | Boris Johnson MP | Rt Hon Boris Johnson MP

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm a Jiffy disposal unit when it comes to leftovers. Apple cores: count me in. Fish heads: I'm your man, especially the eyes, yum yum. See more »

Trivia:

The first divorced man to become a British Prime Minister. See more »

Trademark:

Wears Bright Neckties (Both Blue and Red neckties). See more »

Nickname:

Nicer Donald Trump See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed