Quim Gutiérrez


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,317 this week
Trailer
2:08 | Trailer
Quim Gutiérrez was born on March 27, 1981 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Joaquim Gutiérrez Ylla. He is an actor, known for Dark Blue Almost Black (2006), The Last Days (2013) and The Hidden Face (2011). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cousinhood
Mon, Nov 25 6:47 AM PST on VMOV (261)
Quién mató a Bambi?
Thu, Nov 28 10:15 AM PST on VMOV (261)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 17 Jun 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 
a list of 41 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Nov 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 20 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quim Gutiérrez's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2013)
The Hidden Face Adrián
(2011)
Spy Time Adolfo
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2020 Te quiero, imbécil (completed)
Marcos
 2019 El vecino (TV Series)
Javier
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Javier
 2019 Litus
Toni
 2018 Brigi (Short)
Santi
 2017-2018 El accidente (TV Series)
José Espada
- La lluvia (2018) ... José Espada
- La detención (2018) ... José Espada
- La decisión de José (2018) ... José Espada
- Un ángel en el infierno (2018) ... José Espada
- La cena (2018) ... José Espada
 2017 Abracadabra
Alberto Cantero
 2017 Mist & the Maiden
Sargento Bevilaqua
 2017 Un beso de película (Short)
Quim
 2016 El padre de Caín (TV Mini-Series)
Teniente Eloy Rodríguez
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Teniente Eloy Rodríguez
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Teniente Eloy Rodríguez
 2016 Wùlu
Rafael
 2016 Web Therapy (TV Series)
Ramiro Mauriño
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Ramiro Mauriño
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Ramiro Mauriño
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Ramiro Mauriño
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Ramiro Mauriño
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Ramiro Mauriño
 2015 Spy Time
Adolfo
 2015/I Vale (Short)
Víctor
 2014 Sexo fácil, películas tristes
Víctor Montero
 2014 Les yeux jaunes des crocodiles
Luca Giampaoli
 2013 Bremen: Fugir endavant (Video short)
 2013 Quién mató a Bambi?
David
 2013 Family United
Caleb
 2013 Three Many Weddings
Jonás
 2013 The Last Days
Marc
 2012 All Is Silence
Fins
 2011 El precio de la libertad (TV Mini-Series)
Mario Onaindia
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Mario Onaindia
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Mario Onaindia
 2011 The Hidden Face
Adrián
 2011 Cousinhood
Diego
 2010 Pues vale (Short)
 2010 (Uno de los) primos (Short)
Diego
 2008 Sangre de mayo
Gabriel
 2006-2007 Génesis, en la mente del asesino (TV Series)
Daniel Rocha
- Solteros (2007) ... Daniel Rocha
- Fotos familiares (2007) ... Daniel Rocha
- Handicap (2007) ... Daniel Rocha
- Sin aliento (2007) ... Daniel Rocha
- Alta seguridad (2007) ... Daniel Rocha
 2007 Traumalogía (Short)
Joaquín
 2006 Dark Blue Almost Black
Jorge
 2006 Without You
Casimiro
 2000-2005 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
David / David Peris
- Episode #1.907 (2005) ... David
- Episode #1.873 (2004) ... David
- Episode #1.870 (2004) ... David
- Episode #1.869 (2004) ... David
- Episode #1.859 (2004) ... David
 2004 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
David Peris
- Que bé que ve l'any que ve (2004) ... David Peris
 2004 Virginia, la monaca di Monza (TV Movie)
Carles
 1997 El show de la Diana (TV Series)
Veí
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Veí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
 1996 Abran las puertas (Short) (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
 1996 Rosa, la lluita (TV Series)
Martí
- Episode #1.2 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
 1996 Rosa, punt i a part (TV Mini-Series)
Martí
- Episode #1.4 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.1 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
 1995-1996 Rosa (TV Series)
Martí
- Episode #1.29 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.28 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.27 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.26 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.25 (1996) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
 1994 Poble Nou (TV Series)
Martí
- Episode #1.193 (1994) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.192 (1994) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.191 (1994) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.190 (1994) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
- Episode #1.189 (1994) ... Martí (as Joaquim Gutiérrez)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Hamlet", by William Shakespeare. Dir. Tomaz Pandur. See more »


Alternate Names:

Joaquim Gutierrez | Joaquim Gutiérrez

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Diastema

Nickname:

Quim

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed