STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,041,374 this week

Weronika Migon (1977–2015)


Weronika Migon was born on June 24, 1977 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland. She was an assistant director and casting director, known for The Pianist (2002), Facet (nie)potrzebny od zaraz (2014) and Spies of Warsaw (2013). She died on July 24, 2015 in Poland. See full bio »

Died:

(age 38) in Poland

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Weronika Migon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Pianist Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2002)
Spies of Warsaw Director
(2013)
Nightwatching Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (18 credits)
 2014 Nude Area (second assistant director: Poland)
 2008 How Much Does the Trojan Horse Weigh? (second unit director)
 2008 The Offsiders (first assistant director)
 2007 Nightwatching (second assistant director: Poland)
 2007 Nadzieja (second assistant director)
 2007 Hindenburg (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
 2006 Summer Love (first assistant director)
 2005 The Man-Eating Wolves of Gysinge (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 The Somme (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
 2005 Blitz: London's Firestorm (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2005 Hiroshima (TV Movie documentary) (first assistant director)
 2005 Auschwitz: Inside the Nazi State (TV Mini-Series documentary) (assistant director - 6 episodes)
- Liberation & Revenge (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Frenzied Killing (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Corruption (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Factories of Death (2005) ... (assistant director)
- Orders & Initiatives (2005) ... (assistant director)
 2004 The Aryan Couple (first assistant director)
 2002 The Hexer (TV Mini-Series) (associate director - 13 episodes)
- Ciri (2002) ... (associate director)
- Falwick (2002) ... (associate director)
- Jaskier (2002) ... (associate director)
- Mniejsze zlo (2002) ... (associate director)
- Swiatynia Melitele (2002) ... (associate director)
 2002 Julie Walking Home (second assistant director)
 2002 The Pianist (second assistant director)
 2002 Król przedmiescia (TV Series) (first assistant director)
 2001 The Hexer (associate director)
Show Show Casting director (14 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Weronivka Migon
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed