Parisa Fakhri


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,237 this week
Trailer
0:49 | Trailer
Parisa Fakhri was born on September 20, 1975 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Parisa J. Fakhri. She is known for her work on SEAL Team (2017), Shameless (2011) and Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Castle
Til Death Do Us Part (S4, Ep11)
Fri, Apr 10 2:00 AM PDT on TNT (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 219 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 243 people
created 05 Jul 2018
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Parisa Fakhri's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

SEAL Team Naima Perry
(2017-2020)
Shameless Fatemeh
(2017)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Lieutenant Decker / Senator's Aide
(2014-2015)
Castle Colette Roth
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2017-2020 SEAL Team (TV Series)
Naima Perry
- Last Known Location (2020) ... Naima Perry
- Rules of Engagement (2020) ... Naima Perry
- Siege Protocol: Part 1 (2020) ... Naima Perry
- Danger Crossing (2019) ... Naima Perry
- Theory and Methodology (2019) ... Naima Perry
 2019 Mom (TV Series)
Laurie
- Pork Butt and a Mall Walker (2019) ... Laurie
 2019 Boris and the Bomb
Frances
 2018 The Brownlist (Short)
Proya
 2017 Shameless (TV Series)
Fatemeh
- Frank's Northern Shuttle Express (2017) ... Fatemeh
 2016/II Dreamland
Liz's Client
 2015 Belt Loop Prize (Short)
 2015 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Lady Web
- A Hero Is Born (2015) ... Lady Web
 2014-2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Lieutenant Decker / Senator's Aide
- Love in the Time of Hydra (2015) ... Lieutenant Decker
- A Fractured House (2014) ... Senator's Aide (uncredited)
 2015 Dying Light (Video Game)
Troy / Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Yowl (Short)
 2009-2013 Dwelling (TV Series)
Mira
- Visiting: Part 4 (2013) ... Mira
- Visiting: Part 3 (2013) ... Mira
- Visiting: Part 2 (2013) ... Mira
- Visiting: Part 1 (2013) ... Mira
- Meeting: Part 4 (2013) ... Mira
 2013/I Good Night
Ruth
 2012 Hollywood Heights (TV Series)
Jenny Maxwell
- Loren Deals with the Ex (2012) ... Jenny Maxwell
 2012 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Dr. Bachman
- Entering Eden (2012) ... Dr. Bachman
 2012 Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Dr. Eileen Curtis
- Growing Pains (2012) ... Dr. Eileen Curtis
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Colette Roth
- Til Death Do Us Part (2012) ... Colette Roth
 2010 5 Star Day
Mr. Peterson's Assistant
 2009 Avatar: The Game (Video Game)
Unipey / Na'vi / RDA (voice)
 2009 Galactic Bowling (Video Game)
Anubis (voice)
 2008-2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Uni
- The Past, Present and Murder (2009) ... Uni
- The Triangle (2008) ... Uni
 2009 House (TV Series)
Susan
- Saviors (2009) ... Susan
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Sana Kahn
- Should I Stay or Should I Go? (2008) ... Sana Kahn
 2007 Beings (Video)
Marina
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Sonya Alavi
- Meth Murders (2005) ... Sonya Alavi
 2003 Fullmetal Alchemist (TV Series)
Elisa
- The Other Brothers Elric: Part 2 (2003) ... Elisa (English version, voice)
- The Other Brothers Elric: Part 1 (2003) ... Elisa (English version, voice)
 2003 Blowout (Video Game) (voice)
 2003 Dragon Ball (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Changes (2003) ... Additional Voices
 2003 Roadkill (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2003 Sweet Hideaway
Kerri
 2002 Kiddy Grade (TV Series)
Mrs. Verracio
- Mirâjyu sunea (2002) ... Mrs. Verracio (English version, voice)
 2001 Fruits Basket (TV Series)
Arisa Uotani
- True Form (2001) ... Arisa Uotani (English version, voice)
- Prince Yuki Fan Club (2001) ... Arisa Uotani (English version, voice)
- Sophist Boy Has Captured the Prince (2001) ... Arisa Uotani (English version, voice)
- The Source of Cheer Can Be Affected by Colds Too (2001) ... Arisa Uotani (English version, voice)
- The Strongest Tag: The Cursed Electric Wave Brother and Sister (2001) ... Arisa Uotani (English version, voice)
 1996-1997 Dragon Ball GT (TV Series)
Bulla / Bulma Leigh / Cultist / ...
- Saraba Gokuu... Mata Au Hi made (1997) ... Bulma Leigh (English version, voice)
- Shine Gokuu!! Jigoku kara Yomigaeru Kyouteki-tachi (1997) ... Bulla (English version, voice)
- Henshin Shippai!? Gokuu no Oozaru Ooabare!! (1997) ... Bulla (English version, voice)
 1996-1997 Detective Conan (TV Series)
Rene Kinsella / Kerri / Sarah
- Alpine Hut in the Snowy Mountain Murder Case (1997) ... Kerri (English version, voice)
- Pet Dog Jon Murder Case (1996) ... Sarah (English version, voice)
- Ayumi-chan's Kidnapping Case (1996) ... Rene Kinsella (English version, voice)
- Moonlight Sonata Murder Case (1996) ... Rene Kinsella (English version, voice)
 1994 Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV Series)
Additional Voices
- Wasure e nu Kioku. Tanjo no Toki (1994) ... Additional Voices (voice, as Parissa Fakhri)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pariksi Fakhri | Parissa Fakhri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed