STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,728 this week

Fabolous


Fabolous was born on November 18, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as John David Jackson. He is an actor, known for Blade II (2002), Coach Carter (2005) and Honey (2003). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Sep 2016
 
a list of 35 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 18 Feb 2011
 
a list of 233 people
created 09 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fabolous's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Blade II Soundtrack
(2002)
Coach Carter Soundtrack
(2005)
Honey Soundtrack
(2003)
Barbershop Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Trae tha Truth: I'm on 3.0 (Video short)
 2018 Fabolous & Ashanti: Ashanti Remix (Short)
Fabolous
 2018 Lil' Kim: Spicy feat. Fabolous (Video short)
Fabolous
 2013 Cassie Feat. Fabolous: I Love It (Video short)
 2012 Tyga: Rack City (Remix) (Video short)
Fabolous
 2006 Scary Movie 4
Gunman
 2004 Various Artists: Wake Up Everybody (Video short)
Fabolous
 1995 Eyes on Hip Hop (Video)
Rapper
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for DJ Khaled: "I Got The Keys" See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fabulous | John Jackson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I hate to see somebody get locked up, especially someone as talented as Lil Wayne. You know Wayne is a strong figure in the hip-hop marketplace, and for him to go away for 8 months, you know it's sad for hip-hop as a whole. See more »

Trivia:

Hit album 'Loso's Way' was inspired by Jay-Z's album 'American Gangster' in that they both tell a complete narrative. See more »

Nickname:

F to da A-B See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed