Stéphane Rousseau


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,496 this week
Trailer
0:58 | Trailer
Stéphane Rousseau was born on September 17, 1966 in Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and writer, known for The Barbarian Invasions (2003), Asterix at the Olympic Games (2008) and Real Lies (2014). See full bio »

'Troop Zero' Star Mckenna Grace's Best Interview Ever

Troop Zero Star Mckenna Grace gets a new hairdo, plays the ukulele, and makes two new furry friends.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 145 people
created 16 Mar 2018
 
a list of 126 people
created 09 Mar 2011
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 110 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 204 people
created 06 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stéphane Rousseau's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Real Lies Marco Valois
(2014)
Omertà Sam Cohen
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Lucas
 2014 Real Lies
Marco Valois
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Nicolas
 2012 Omertà
Sam Cohen
 2010 Permission accordée (TV Movie)
 2010 Fatal
Chris Prolls
 2009 Taxi 0-22 (TV Series)
 1998-2009 La petite vie (TV Series)
Sti-Mé / Scott Towel / Scott
- Noël Story (2009) ... Sti-Mé
- Noël chez les Paré (2002) ... Sti-Mé / Scott Towel
- Le divorce II (1998) ... Scott
 2008 Modern Love
Vincent
 2006-2007 Le coeur a ses raisons (TV Series)
Bo Bellingsworthhhh
- Pour l'amour de Doug Doug (2007) ... Bo Bellingsworthhhh
- À la poursuite de Ridge (2007) ... Bo Bellingsworthhhh
- À la rescousse de Doug Doug (2007) ... Bo Bellingsworthhhh
- Noël chez les Montgomery (2006) ... Bo Bellingsworthhhh
- La résurrection de Brett (2006) ... Bo Bellingsworthhhh
 2007 Franck Dubosc... Juste pour rire! (TV Movie)
Pompiste / Conducteur / Coureur
 2005 The Locrian Mode (Short)
Francisco Foote
 2003 Stregeria
Mathias
 2003 The Barbarian Invasions
Sébastien
 2002 Dangerous People
Francis Jobin
 2001 Réal-Tv (TV Series)
Rico
 1997 Dans le noir (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephane Rousseau

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Starting in 1993, he won numerous prizes among them the Double Platinum Ticket sales of over 100,000 tickets, which he repeated in 2000 for his third solo show. He also won 2 Olivier Awards for his third show. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed