Jarell Houston


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 719 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Jarell Houston was born on August 11, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jarell Damonte Houston. He is an actor and producer, known for Step Up 2: The Streets (2008), You Got Served (2004) and Til Death Do Us Part (2017). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 13 Apr 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 images
created 11 Apr 2018
 
a list of 3467 people
created 27 Apr 2015
 
a list of 433 people
created 09 Jun 2012
 
a list of 85 images
created 24 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jarell Houston's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2008)
(2004)
(2017)
Always & 4Ever Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2019 Fall Girls
Jerome
 2014 Hype Nation 3D
Jessie
 2009 Steppin: The Movie
Greg
 2008 Step Up 2: The Streets
DJ Sand (as Boogie)
 2004 You Got Served
Rico
 2002 Play: Master Part 2 (Short)
j boog (as Jarell houston)
 2001 Lil Bow Wow: Ghetto Girls (Short)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

B2K | Boogie | J-Boog | Jarell houston

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got his name J-Boog from his grandmother because he used to dance a lot when he was younger. See more »

Nickname:

Boogie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed