No photo available. Represent Austin Winsberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,871 this week

Austin Winsberg

Austin Winsberg was born in 1977 in the USA as Austin G. Winsberg. He is a producer and writer, known for The Ugly Truth (2009), Gossip Girl (2007) and 9JKL (2017). He has been married to Amy Nathanson since October 11, 2008. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Austin Winsberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Ugly Truth KPQU Joe
(2009)
Gossip Girl Producer
(2011-2012)
9JKL Producer
(2017-2018)
Jake in Progress Producer
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2020 Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Pilot (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 9JKL (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Tell All (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Stalker Status (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fridays with Harry (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Heavy Meddling (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- It Happened One Night (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
  Gossip Girl (TV Series) (consulting producer - 23 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (supervising producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- The Return of the Ring (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- The Fugitives (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Raiders of the Lost Art (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Despicable B (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- Salon of the Dead (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2005-2006 Jake in Progress (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- The Lying, the Watch, and Jake's Wardrobe (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Jake or the Fat Man (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Desperate Houseguy (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Rivals and Departures (2005) ... (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2020 Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (TV Series) (1 episode) (announced)
- Pilot (2020)
 2017 9JKL (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- It Happened One Night (2017) ... (written by)
- Relationship Guy (2017) ... (written by)
 2013 The Sound of Music Live! (TV Special) (adaptation for television)
 2011-2012 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Despicable B (2012) ... (written by)
- Crazy, Cupid, Love (2012) ... (written by)
- All the Pretty Sources (2011) ... (written by)
  Jake in Progress (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (creator - 4 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- The Annie-dote (2006) ... (creator)
- Jake or the Fat Man (2005) ... (creator)
- Check Please (2005) ... (writer)
  Still Standing (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 2003 - 2004) (story - 1 episode, 2003)
- Still Narcing (2004) ... (writer)
- Still Interfering (2003) ... (writer)
- Still Partying (2003) ... (story)
 2002 Glory Days (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- No Guts, No Glory (2002) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 The Ugly Truth
KPQU Joe
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 Still Standing (TV Series) (story editor - 2003-)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2015/IV Moving On (Short) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Austin Garrett
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His college roommate and friend was stage actor, John Lloyd Young. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed