No photo available. Represent Sarah Whitcomb Foss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 174,266 this week

Sarah Whitcomb Foss

Sarah Whitcomb Foss was born on March 29, 1976 in Mesa, Arizona, USA. She is known for her work on Jeopardy! (1984) and Jeopardy! An Inside Look at America's Favorite Quiz Show (2005). See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Whitcomb Foss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009-2010 Jeopardy! (TV Series short) (clue crew - 78 episodes)
- Episode #26.195 (2010) ... (clue crew - as Sarah Whitcomb)
- Episode #26.194 (2010) ... (clue crew - as Sarah Whitcomb)
- Episode #26.193 (2010) ... (clue crew - as Sarah Whitcomb)
- Episode #26.192 (2010) ... (clue crew - as Sarah Whitcomb)
- Episode #26.191 (2010) ... (clue crew - as Sarah Whitcomb)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005-2019 Jeopardy! (TV Series short)
Herself - Clue Crew / Herself - Clue Crew Member / Herself - Clue Giver / ...
- Episode #36.24 (2019) ... Herself - Clue Crew (credit only)
- Episode #36.23 (2019) ... Herself - Clue Crew
- Episode #36.19 (2019) ... Herself - Clue Crew (credit only)
- Episode #36.16 (2019) ... Herself - Clue Crew (as Sarah)
- Episode #36.15 (2019) ... Herself - Clue Crew (as Sarah)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Witcomb Foss | Sarah | Sarah Whitcomb
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed