No photo available. Represent Ben Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,821 this week

Ben Collins (II)

Ben Collins was born on August 23, 1975 in London, England. He is known for his work on Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019), Johnny English Strikes Again (2018) and Hunter Killer (2018). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Collins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2019)
(2018)
Hunter Killer Art Director
(2018)
The Snowman Art Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (12 credits)
  The Old Guard (supervising art director) (post-production)
 2019 Pokémon Detective Pikachu (supervising art director)
 2018 Hunter Killer (supervising art director)
 2018 Johnny English Strikes Again (supervising art director)
 2017 The Snowman (supervising art director)
 2017 Stratton (supervising art director)
 2015/I Spectre
 2014 24: Live Another Day (TV Mini-Series) (supervising art director - 12 episodes)
- 10:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m. (2014) ... (supervising art director)
- 9:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. (2014) ... (supervising art director)
- 8:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. (2014) ... (supervising art director)
- 7:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. (2014) ... (supervising art director)
- 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2014) ... (supervising art director)
 2013 Burton and Taylor (TV Movie)
 2013 World War Z
Show Show Art department (18 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben S. Collins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed