No photo available. Represent Totie Fields? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,085 this week

Totie Fields (1927–1978)

Totie Fields was born on May 7, 1927 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA as Sophie Feldman. She was an actress, known for That's Life (1968), Medical Center (1969) and Here's Lucy (1968). She was married to George William Johnston. She died on August 2, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

See What Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Are Watching

From sinful superheroes to a Star Wars spin-off, here's what the Jay and Silent Bob Reboot duo has on their Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 02 Aug 2017
 
a list of 174 people
created 17 Aug 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 11 Jul 2017
 
a list of 790 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 191 people
created 07 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Totie Fields's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

That's Life Actress
(1969)
Medical Center Mrs. Armbruster
(1976)
Here's Lucy Poopsie
(1972)
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1976 Medical Center (TV Series)
Mrs. Armbruster
- Life, Death and Mrs. Armbruster (1976) ... Mrs. Armbruster
 1972 Here's Lucy (TV Series)
Poopsie
- Lucy, the Other Woman (1972) ... Poopsie
 1972 Fol-de-Rol (TV Movie)
Mother Superior / Goddess of Love / Noah's Wife / ...
 1971 Decisions! Decisions! (TV Movie)
 1969 That's Life (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Summer 1967) She acted in Michael Stewart's musical, "Bye Bye Birdie," in a Kenley Players production at the Packard Music Hall Theatre in Warren; the Veterans Memorial Theatre in Columbus and Memorial Hall in Dayton, Ohio with Gene Barry in the cast. John Kenley was artistic director. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Totie Fields Johnston | George & Totie

Height:

4' 10" (1.47 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Biography in: "Who's Who in Comedy" by Ronald L. Smith, pg. 159-160. New York: Facts on File, 1992. ISBN 0816023387 See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed