STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 401 this week

Rob Mariano


Rob Mariano was born on December 25, 1975 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Robert Carlo Mariano. He is an actor, known for The Campaign (2012), Survivor (2000) and The Amazing Race (2001). He has been married to Amber Mariano since April 16, 2005. They have four children. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You (S39, Ep5)
Wed, Oct 23 8:00 PM PDT on CBS (002)
Survivor
Don't Bite the Hand That Feeds You (S39, Ep5)
Wed, Oct 23 8:00 PM PDT on CBS (702)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 22 Aug 2017
 
a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Mariano's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Campaign Boston Rob
(2012)
Survivor Himself - Chapera Tribe / Himself - Maraamu Tribe / Himself - Ometepe Tribe / Himself - Villains Tribe / Himself / Himself - Murlonio Tribe / Himself - Chaboga Mogo Tribe / Himself - Mentor / Himself - Maraamu / Himself - Rotu Tribe / Soliantu Tribes / Chaboga Mogo Tribes / Himself - 18 Days - Villains Tribe / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Chapera / Himself - Fourth Nominee / Himself - Island of the Idols / Himself - Mogo Mogo / Himself - Rotu / Mogo Mogo Tribes / Rotu / Rotu Tribes
(2002-2019)
The Amazing Race Himself - Contestant
(2005-2007)
SCI FI Investigates Himself - Skeptic
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2012 The Campaign
Boston Rob
 2004 The Player (TV Series)
The Player Operator
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Boston Rob Mariano | "Boston" Rob | Boston Rob | Rob

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After 3 previously failed attempts, he finally won Survivor Redemption Island. See more »

Trademark:

Boston accent See more »

Nickname:

The Robfather See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed