No photo available. Represent Brad Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,159 this week

Brad Roberts (II)

Brad Roberts was born on January 10, 1964 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada as Bradley Kenneth Roberts. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brad Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dumb and Dumber Soundtrack
(1994)
The Mod Squad Soundtrack
(1999)
Dog Park Soundtrack
(1998)
Father's Day Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2018 The Spy Who Dumped Me (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 2018/I Tag (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm" - as Kenneth Roberts)
 2015-2018 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Kristen Wiig/Thomas Middleditch/Josh Groban (2015) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 2017-2018 Hoy nos toca (TV Series) (writer - 27 episodes)
- Episode dated 1 March 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Afternoons & Coffeespoons")
- Episode dated 28 February 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Afternoons & Coffeespoons")
- Episode dated 27 February 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Afternoons & Coffeespoons")
- Episode dated 26 February 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Afternoons & Coffeespoons")
- Episode dated 23 February 2018 (2018) ... (writer: "Afternoons & Coffeespoons")
 2017 1993 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm" - as B. Roberts)
 2017 Car Share (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 2012 New Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- See Ya (2012) ... (writer: "mm Mmm Mmm Mmm" - uncredited)
 2011 Jake and Jasper: A Ferret Tale (Short) (lyrics: "Songbird") / (music: "Songbird")
 2011 Some Jerk with a Camera (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Top 11 Florida Attractions Not in California, Part One (2011) ... (writer: "Afternoons and Coffeespoons")
 2006 Cold Case (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Death Penalty: Final Appeal (2006) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 2003 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (Video) (writer: "Headline News")
 1999 The Mod Squad (writer: "Keep a Lid on Things")
 1998 Dog Park (writer: "Keep A Lid On Things")
 1998 A Kid's View of Canada II (Documentary) (courtesy: "Ghosts That Haunt Me Now" - as Bradley Kenneth Roberts)
 1997 Contact (writer: "God Shuffled His Feet" - uncredited)
 1996 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Videos (Video) (writer: "Headline News")
 1996 Father's Day (writer: "He Liked To Feel It")
 1996 Stars in Their Eyes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.5 (1996) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 1994 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 25 December 1994 (1994) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 1994 Dumb and Dumber (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
 1994 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Code Name: Diamond Head (1994) ... (writer: "Mmm Mmm Mmm Mmm")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Crash Test Dummies
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Dan Roberts.

Trademark:

Deep baritone voice

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed