No photo available. Represent Inara George? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,384 this week

Inara George

Inara Maryland George was born in Baltimore, Maryland. At the time, her late father, Lowell George, was recording the Little Feat album, Feats Don't Fail Me Now. He died of a heart attack on June 29, 1979 at age 34. She grew up in the Topanga Canyon area of Los Angeles and tried ballet, studied acting, and appeared in stage productions at the ... See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 99 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inara George's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2008)
Bridesmaids Soundtrack
(2011)
Sex Tape Soundtrack
(2014)
Trainwreck Soundtrack
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (31 credits)
  This Is Us (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Katie Girls (2018) ... (performer: "Release Me" - uncredited) / (writer: "Release Me" - uncredited)
  Imposters (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2017) (performer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Is a Shark Good or Bad? (2017) ... (writer: "My Love")
- My So-Called Wife (2017) ... (performer: "Fools in Love")
 2016 The Most Beautiful Day (performer: "Bottlecaps")
 2015 Blackhats (performer: "It's Raining")
 2015 Trainwreck (writer: "Runaway")
 2014 Sex Tape (writer: "Undone")
 2014 Endless Love (writer: "All Our Endless Love")
 2012 This Is 40 (writer: "Doctor")
 2012 The Roth Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Love Train-ing/Howard Stern/The Boom (2012) ... (writer: "Diamond Dave")
  Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- If/Then (2012) ... (writer: "Fools in Love")
- Where the Boys Are (2006) ... (performer: "Greedy")
- Damage Case (2006) ... (performer: "Oh My Love")
- Make Me Lose Control (2005) ... (performer: "Fools in Love")
 2012 Darling Companion (writer: "Blue")
 2012/I That's What She Said (performer: "Real Love") / (writer: "Real Love")
 2011 Dorfman in Love (writer: "How Are You Doing?")
 2011/I Bridesmaids (performer: "It's Raining")
  Royal Pains (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Mulligan (2011) ... (performer: "Bottlecaps" - uncredited) / (writer: "Bottlecaps" - uncredited)
 2010 Get Him to the Greek (writer: "Ring 'Round")
 2010 Bones (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Dentist in the Ditch (2010) ... (writer: "What's in the Middle")
 2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Dead Listing (2009) ... (performer: "A Day" - uncredited)
 2009 Post Grad (writer: "What Happened to It")
 2009 Funny People (writer: "Diamond Dave")
 2009 Cherrybomb (writer: "PREPARE ONE 55")
 2009/I World's Greatest Dad (performer: "Genius") / (writer: "Genius")
 2009 The Greatest (performer: "Bottlecaps")
 2008 The Haunting of Molly Hartley (writer: "Preparedness")
 2008 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Larry (2008) ... (writer: "4th of July")
 2008/I The Women (writer: "The Races")
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (writer: "F-cking Boyfriend")
 2006 The TV Set (writer: "Gonna Make It Right")
 2005 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Unopened Letter to the World (2005) ... (performer: "Genius" - uncredited)
 2001 Heartbreakers (performer: "Infinity") / (writer: "Infinity")
 1999 The Minus Man (performer: "Soft Shoe Shuffler", "The Pouch Song", "Infinity") / (writer: "Soft Shoe Shuffler", "The Pouch Song", "Infinity")
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bird and the Bee
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed