No photo available. Represent Dave Vitty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,353 this week

Dave Vitty

Dave Vitty was born on April 24, 1974 in Hong Kong. He is a writer, known for Reverse-a-Word (2004), Celebrity Juice (2008) and Mastermind (1972). He has been married to Jayne Sharp since August 23, 2008. They have one child. He was previously married to Emma Pontefract. See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Vitty's work have you seen?

Known For

(2004)
Celebrity Juice Himself
(2010)
Mastermind Himself
(2009)
Innuendo Bingo Himself - Contestant
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2004 Reverse-a-Word (TV Special) (devised by)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Comedy Dave
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Everton Football Club. See more »

Nickname:

Comedy Dave

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed