No photo available. Represent Amy Arnaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,535 this week

Amy Arnaz (1951–2015)

Amy Arnaz was born on September 12, 1951 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Amy Laura Bargiel. She was married to Desi Arnaz Jr. and Gary Frederick Charf. She died on January 23, 2015 in Boulder City, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amy Arnaz's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 House of the Long Shadows... Revisited (Documentary) (thanks)
 2001 I Love Lucy's 50th Anniversary Special (TV Special documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amy Barghell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Niece-in-law of Fred Ball and Kenny Morgan. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed