Denise Quiñones


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,319 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Denise Quiñones was born on September 9, 1980 in Ponce, Puerto Rico as Denise Marie Quiñones August. She is an actress, known for Smallville (2001), Smallville: Vengeance Chronicles (2006) and Aquaman (2006). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bad Boys II
Wed, Jun 03 6:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)
Bad Boys II
Thu, Jun 04 2:30 PM PDT on VH1 (088)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 16 Dec 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 855 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 48 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Denise Quiñones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Smallville Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
(2006)
Smallville: Vengeance Chronicles Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
(2006)
Aquaman Lt. Rachel Torres
(2006)
Freddie Denise
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2020 Solo Respira (post-production)
America
 2019 Prótesis
 2017 Super Papá
Dra. Paula Rivera
 2016 Yo Soy Un Político
Sara
 2015 Pueto Pa' Mi
Anel
 2015 Detective Willy
Ela Rayuela
 2014 Incógnita (TV Series)
Mariela
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Mariela
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Mariela
 2014 Locas y Atrapadas
Clara
 2013 Queen of the Universe Pilot
Performer
 2012 Mujeres Asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Sonia
- Sonia Desalmada (2012) ... Sonia
 2010 Elite
Sandra Torres
 2010/II Meant to Be
Female Angel
 2009 La soga
Jenny
 2009 Party Time: The Movie
Lourdes (credit only)
 2006 Smallville: Vengeance Chronicles (TV Mini-Series)
Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
- Episode dated 2006 (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance (voice)
- Yang (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
- Help from a Friend (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
- A New Kinda Loft Scene (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
- The Mansion Dance (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
 2006 Aquaman (TV Short)
Lt. Rachel Torres
 2006 The Bedford Diaries (TV Mini-Series)
Mia Thorne
- Risky Business (2006) ... Mia Thorne
- Love and the Tenth Planet (2006) ... Mia Thorne
- The Art and Science of Manipulation (2006) ... Mia Thorne
- Tell Me No Secrets (2006) ... Mia Thorne
- The Truth About Sex (2006) ... Mia Thorne
 2006 Freddie (TV Series)
Denise
- Two Times a Lady (2006) ... Denise
- The Two That Got Away (2006) ... Denise
- The Mixer (2006) ... Denise
 2006 Smallville (TV Series)
Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance
- Vengeance (2006) ... Andrea Rojas / Angel of Vengeance (as Denise Quinones)
 2006 Love Monkey (TV Series)
Beautiful Woman
- Pilot (2006) ... Beautiful Woman
 2003 Bad Boys II
Streetwalker in Cuba (uncredited)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial (Spanish language) for American Airlines (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Denise Quinones August | Denise Quinones

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is in New York, taking classes of dance, performance, etc. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed