Rick Dugdale


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,707 this week
Trailer
2:20 | Trailer
Rick Dugdale was born in August 1977 in Canada. He is known for his work on Intrigo: Death of an Author (2018), Intrigo: Dear Agnes (2019) and Intrigo: Samaria (2019). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Christmas at Rosemont
Sun, Apr 05 3:00 PM PDT on UFAMIL (890)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4290 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Dugdale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2019)
Intrigo: Samaria Producer
(2019)
The X-Files Miscellaneous Crew
(1998-1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (16 credits)
  Romeo! (TV Series) (location manager - 15 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (assistant location manager - 2 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Ro Trip (2006) ... (location manager)
- Sell Out (2006) ... (location manager)
- Choices (2005) ... (location manager)
- Loose Lips (2005) ... (location manager)
- Art of Deception (2005) ... (location manager)
 2004 Catwoman (assistant location manager)
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 45 episodes)
- Covenant (2004) ... (assistant location manager)
- Forsaken (2004) ... (assistant location manager)
- Talisman (2004) ... (assistant location manager)
- Memoria (2004) ... (assistant location manager)
- Truth (2004) ... (assistant location manager)
 2004 The Perfect Score (assistant location manager)
 2002 My Guide to Becoming a Rock Star (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 11 episodes)
- The Wedding Singers (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Session (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Yoko Factor (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Road Gig (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
- Pay to Play (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
 2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (assistant location manager)
 1998-2002 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 19 episodes)
- When I Was Big (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Wealthy Widow/The Witness/The Accident/Bad Dreams/Mental (2002) ... (assistant location manager)
 2002 Framed (TV Movie) (location consultant: Bahamas)
 2002 The Stickup (assistant location manager)
 2002 40 Days and 40 Nights (location scout)
 2001 Off Season (TV Movie) (assistant location manager)
 2001 Josie and the Pussycats (assistant location manager)
 2000-2001 Dark Angel (TV Series) (location scout - 12 episodes)
- Rising (2001) ... (location scout)
- Art Attack (2001) ... (location scout)
- Red (2001) ... (location scout)
- Out (2001) ... (location scout)
- Blah Blah Woof Woof (2000) ... (location scout)
 2001 Lunch with Charles (assistant location manager)
 2001 Antitrust (location scout)
 2000 The 6th Day (location scout)
Show Show Producer (24 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Producer for "Redfish". See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Richard Dugdale

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed