Prince William (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,353 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Prince William Arthur Philip Louis was born on June 21, 1982 to Prince Charles and Princess Diana, Prince and Princess of Wales. At his birth he became and is still second in line to the throne of the United Kingdom, after his father. His early life was spent living in London in Kensington Palace. When he was four and a half he started nursery ... See full bio »

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Always at The Carlyle
Mon, Dec 02 6:35 AM PST on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2015
 
a list of 48 images
created 17 May 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 04 May 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 02 Oct 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince William's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tunnel AWARDS Films Prince William
The Ivory Game Himself
(2016)
(2017)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
  The Tunnel AWARDS Films (filming)
Prince William
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (98 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (132 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Print Biography | 7 Portrayals | 20 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 13 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Duke of Cambridge | HRH The Duke of Cambridge | HRH the Duke of Cambridge | The Duke of Cambridge | HRH Prince William Windsor | Prince William Windsor

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(about becoming King) I am worried about it, but I don't really think about it too much because there's no point in worrying about things which are not really present yet. It's not that I never want to do it, it's just that I'm reluctant at such a young age to throw myself in at the deep end. See more »

Trivia:

Elected to be the captain of his water polo team at St. Andrews. See more »

Nickname:

Wills See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed