STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,552 this week

Prince Harry


Prince Harry was born on September 15, 1984 in Paddington, London, England as Henry Charles Albert David Mountbatten-Windsor. He is known for his work on Untitled Oprah Winfrey/Apple TV+ Project, Trooping the Colour (1939) and Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War (2018). He has been married to Meghan Markle since May 19, 2018. They have one ... See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 26 May 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 images
created 23 Oct 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 21 Sep 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 25 images
created 04 Jan 2017
 
list image
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Prince Harry's work have you seen?

Known For

(2008)
Stroop: Journey into the Rhino Horn War Himself - HRH Prince Henry of Wales Duke of Sussex
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  Untitled Oprah Winfrey/Apple TV+ Project (TV Series documentary) (executive producer) (pre-production)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (93 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 7 Portrayals | 22 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Harry | HRH the Duke of Sussex | HRH Prince Henry of Wales | HRH Prince Harry Windsor | Prince Harry Windsor

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To be honest dinner conversations was the worst bit about being a child and listening to the boring people around me. See more »

Trivia:

Had secretly deployed to fight the Taliban in Afghanistan from December 2007 to February 2008, which was confirmed by the British Ministry of Defence at the end of his active duty. See more »

Nickname:

The Party Prince

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed