Won Bin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 654 this week
Trailer
1:43 | Trailer
Won Bin was born on November 10, 1977 in Jeongseon, Korea as Do-Jin Kim. He is an actor, known for The Man from Nowhere (2010), Tae Guk Gi: The Brotherhood of War (2004) and Mother (2009). He has been married to Na-Young Lee since May 30, 2015. See full bio »

Why Mark Duplass Is Stressed Out on "The Morning Show"

Mark Duplass talks about playing a fictional TV producer on the new Apple TV+ series "The Morning Show."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 Feb 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 12 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Won Bin's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Man from Nowhere Cha Tae-sik
(2010)
Mother Yoon Do-joon
(2009)
Guns & Talks Ha-yeon
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Shimajiro and the Rainbow Oasis
Mr. Chang Hyuk
 2010 The Man from Nowhere
Cha Tae-sik
 2009 Mother
Yoon Do-joon
 2004 My Brother
Jong-hyun
 2002 Friends (TV Series)
Kim Ji Hoon
 2001 Guns & Talks
Ha-yeon
 2000 Autumn in My Heart (TV Mini-Series)
Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.15 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.16 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.14 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.13 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
- Episode #1.12 (2000) ... Han Tae-seok
 1999 Jump (TV Series)
 1998 Ready Go! (TV Series)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Wonbin

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an avid fan of soccer. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed