STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,003 this week

Ronaldo (I)


Ronaldo was born on September 22, 1976 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Ronaldo Luis Nazário de Lima. He is an actor, known for Mike Bassett: England Manager (2001), Goal II: Living the Dream (2007) and A menina da flor (2011). He was previously married to Milene Domingues. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 19 May 2017
 
a list of 200 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 08 Jan 2015
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronaldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Young Hearts Robertinho
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1997 Young Hearts (TV Series)
Robertinho
- Episode #3.80 (1997) ... Robertinho
- Episode #3.79 (1997) ... Robertinho
- Episode #3.78 (1997) ... Robertinho
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (62 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Nike (1998) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 6 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ronaldo Fenômeno | Ronaldo Nazário | Ronaldinho | Ronaldo Luis Nazário de Lima

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We lost because we didn't win. See more »

Trivia:

He won the bronze medal with Brazil in the 1996 Olympic Games. See more »

Trademark:

Gap between front teeth. See more »

Nickname:

Ronnie See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed