Mark Engelhardt


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,974 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Mark Engelhardt is known for his work on American Horror Story (2011), NCIS (2003) and Animal Factory (2000). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

BBQ Pitmasters
Smokin' in Mesquite (S1, Ep1)
Fri, Oct 18 4:00 AM PDT on DEST (098)
BBQ Pitmasters
The Big Pig Jig (S1, Ep7)
Fri, Oct 18 5:00 AM PDT on DEST (098)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 195 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 189 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 461 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Engelhardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2012-2013)
NCIS Kent Marshall
(2018)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2019 Truth Be Told (TV Series) (post-production)
C.O. Mattick
- Episode #1.6 ... C.O. Mattick
- Episode #1.4 ... C.O. Mattick
 2019 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Doran
- Armageddon (2019) ... Doran
- Bad Girls (2019) ... Doran
 2018 Fallout 76 (Video Game) (voice)
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
The Local Pedestrian Population (voice)
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Kent Marshall
- Two Steps Back (2018) ... Kent Marshall
- One Step Forward (2018) ... Kent Marshall
 2017 Call of Duty: WWII (Video Game) (voice)
 2016 Lady Dynamite (TV Series)
Samoyed Husky Mix
- Bisexual Because of Meth (2016) ... Samoyed Husky Mix (voice)
 2016 Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (Video Game)
Der-Suul (English version, voice)
 2015 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Deputy Sheriff
- Reality Check (2015) ... Deputy Sheriff
- Special Master: Part One (2015) ... Deputy Sheriff
 2015 Fallout 4 (Video Game)
Male Brotherhood of Steel (voice)
 2015 Code Black (TV Series)
Rick
 2015 Batman: Arkham Knight (Video Game) (voice)
 2015 Battle Creek (TV Series)
FBI Instructor
- Man's Best Friend (2015) ... FBI Instructor
 2014 Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 The Last Ship (TV Series)
State Trooper #1
- No Place Like Home (2014) ... State Trooper #1
 2014 It Could Be Worse (TV Series)
Joseph Vincentelli
- Fate (2014) ... Joseph Vincentelli
- Too Much Candy (2014) ... Joseph Vincentelli
 2013 More Information Please (Short)
Detective Frige
 2013 The Callback (Short)
Tom Eccles
 2013 American Horror Story: The Orderly (Video short)
Carl
 2013 Judge Minty (Short)
Additional voices (voice)
 2013/I Sugar
JB
 2012-2013 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Carl
- Spilt Milk (2013) ... Carl
- The Name Game (2013) ... Carl
- The Coat Hanger (2012) ... Carl
- Nor'easter (2012) ... Carl
- Welcome to Briarcliff (2012) ... Carl
 2012 Justified (TV Series)
KSP Deputy Jessup
- Slaughterhouse (2012) ... KSP Deputy Jessup
 2011 Jon Benjamin Has a Van (TV Series)
Officer White
- The Curse (2011) ... Officer White
 2011 Killzone 3 (Video Game)
Hooper (voice)
 2011 Dead Space: Aftermath (Video)
Lt. Marcus / Marine #4 (voice)
 2010 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Bart Kitchen
- Red Moon (2010) ... Bart Kitchen
 2010 24 (TV Series)
Air Force Pilot
- Day 8: 10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m. (2010) ... Air Force Pilot
 2010 Imbalance (Short)
Chambers
 2010 Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2010 World's End
Sarge
 2009 Across the Hall
Officer
 2009 John Dunn's Last Run (Short)
Voice of the Principal
 2009 The Lost Nomads: Get Lost!
Reporter
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
FBI Agent Frank Richardson
- Green Piece (2009) ... FBI Agent Frank Richardson
 2009 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
New Guy
- Money for Nothing, Chicks for Free (2009) ... New Guy
 2008 Jericho (TV Series)
Jonesy
- Sedition (2008) ... Jonesy
 2006 Unbeatable Harold
The Loser
 2005 Close to Home (TV Series)
Sheriff's Deputy
- Miranda (2005) ... Sheriff's Deputy
 2004 Nip/Tuck (TV Series)
Sweaty Guy
- Manya Mabika (2004) ... Sweaty Guy
 2002 Temple Street Blues (Short)
Narrator
 2000 Animal Factory
T.J.
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Herb Maime in "Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said" play adapted by Linda Hartinian from the book by Philip K. Dick (The Evidence Room, Los Angeles, California, USA).

Alternate Names:

Mark Englehardt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carnegie Mellon School Of Drama, BFA 1997.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed