Mel Lisboa

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,587 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Mel Lisboa was born on January 17, 1982 in Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil as Mel Lisboa Alves. She is an actress, known for Presença de Anita (2001), Carnal Utopia (2006) and Samson and Delilah (2011). She has been married to Felipe Rosseno since November 8, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 30 Sep 2012
 
a list of 237 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 270 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 27 Dec 2011
 
a list of 268 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mel Lisboa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2001)
Carnal Utopia Cristiana / Student
(2006)
(2011)
A Cartomante Vitória
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
  G.A.D.O. (announced)
Daniela (rumored)
 2020 Diário de Pilar (TV Series)
Yma (2020)
 2017-2019 The Secret Life of Couples (TV Series)
Verônica
- Episode #2.10 (2019) ... Verônica
- Não Nasci pra Ficar Presa (2019) ... Verônica
- E Quem Vai Julgar os Juízes? (2019) ... Verônica
 2019 Most Beautiful Thing (TV Series)
Thereza Soares
- Bem-Vindo ao Rio (2019) ... Thereza Soares
- Fantasmas do Natal Passado (2019) ... Thereza Soares
- Desapego (2019) ... Thereza Soares
- Consequências (2019) ... Thereza Soares
- Os Sonhadores (2019) ... Thereza Soares
 2019 Elis: Viver é Melhor que Sonhar (TV Mini-Series)
Rita Lee
- Parte 4 (2019) ... Rita Lee
 2018 Pacto de Sangue (TV Series)
Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
- Acerto de Contas (2018) ... Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
- Fantasmas do Passado (2018) ... Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
- Perna ou Braço? (2018) ... Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
- Bruxa do Mal (2018) ... Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
- Do Prazer à Morte (2018) ... Gringa (Marie Stephanie Pomeraniec)
 2017 A Herança (TV Series)
Luciana Reis
- Compromisso Social (2017) ... Luciana Reis
- A Morte (2017) ... Luciana Reis
- Privilégio (2017) ... Luciana Reis
 2017 The Killer
Leila
 2017 Prata da Casa (TV Series)
Marina Sampaio
- Fama (2017) ... Marina Sampaio
 2016 Magal and the Ants
Sandra
 2016 Cães Famintos
Ana
 2016 Lili a Ex (TV Series)
Nadine
- Fantasma! (2016) ... Nadine
 2016 Os Dez Mandamentos - O Filme
Henutmire (jovem)
 2015 Os Dez Mandamentos (TV Series)
Henutmire
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... Henutmire
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Henutmire
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Henutmire
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Henutmire
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Henutmire
 2013 Sins... (TV Series)
Marcinha
 2013 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Mariana
- Mariana (2013) ... Mariana
 2011 Samson and Delilah (TV Mini-Series)
Dalila
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Dalila
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Dalila
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Dalila
 2008 Live (Short)
Sofia
 2008 Casos e Acasos (TV Series)
Júlia
- O Ex, a Promoção e o Vizinho (2008) ... Júlia
 2007-2008 Seven Sins (TV Series)
Carla
- Episode dated 15 February 2008 (2008) ... Carla
- Episode dated 14 February 2008 (2008) ... Carla
- Episode dated 13 February 2008 (2008) ... Carla
- Episode dated 12 February 2008 (2008) ... Carla
- Episode dated 8 February 2008 (2008) ... Carla
 2006 Carnal Utopia
Cristiana / Student
 2005 Casseta & Planeta Urgente (TV Series)
Melanie
- Episode dated 12 July 2005 (2005) ... Melanie
 2004-2005 Like a Wave (TV Series)
Lenita
- Episode dated 17 June 2005 (2005) ... Lenita
- Episode dated 16 June 2005 (2005) ... Lenita
- Episode dated 14 June 2005 (2005) ... Lenita
- Episode dated 13 June 2005 (2005) ... Lenita
- Episode dated 10 June 2005 (2005) ... Lenita
 2004 Gasolina Comum (Short)
Regina
 2004 A Cartomante
Vitória
 2002 Desejos de Mulher (TV Series)
Gabriela
 2001 Normal People (TV Series)
Taty
- Tentações São Normais (2001) ... Taty
 2001 Presença de Anita (TV Mini-Series)
Anita
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Anita
- Episode #1.5 ... Anita
- Episode #1.4 ... Anita
- Episode #1.3 ... Anita
- Episode #1.2 ... Anita
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents: Cláudia Lisboa Alves and Bebeto Alves, musician. See more »

Trademark:

Deep sultry voice See more »

Nickname:

Melzinha

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed