No photo available. Represent Paul Zbyszewski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,073 this week

Paul Zbyszewski

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Paul Zbyszewski »

Why the 'Downhill' Cast Will Never Work Together Again

Hear from the cast and filmmakers of Downhill at the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 26 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Zbyszewski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Lost Producer
(2009-2010)
(2004)
(2013-2017)
Day Break Producer
(2006-2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2020 Marvel's Helstrom (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
  Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 43 episodes, 2013 - 2015) (executive producer - 27 episodes, 2015 - 2017)
- World's End (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Return (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Farewell, Cruel World! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- All the Madame's Men (2017) ... (executive producer)
- No Regrets (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2010-2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 31 episodes)
- Lekio (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- I Helu Pu (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Pu'olo (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ka Hakaka Maika'i (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Mea Makamae (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
  Lost (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 16 episodes, 2010) (supervising producer - 16 episodes, 2009)
- The End (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Candidate (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (co-executive producer)
 2006-2007 Day Break (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He Walks Away? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 2018/II Triggered (Short) (dialogue)
 2013-2017 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (written by - 11 episodes)
- No Regrets (2017) ... (written by)
- Ghost Rider: The Laws of Inferno Dynamics (2016) ... (written by)
- Parting Shot (2016) ... (written by)
- Devils You Know (2015) ... (written by)
- Frenemy of My Enemy (2015) ... (written by)
 2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (TV Short) (creator)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (writer)
 2010-2012 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (written by - 9 episodes)
- Ua Hala (2012) ... (written by)
- I Helu Pu (2012) ... (written by)
- Ki'ilua (2011) ... (written by)
- Ha'i'ole (2011) ... (written by)
- Oia'i'o (2011) ... (written by)
 2009-2010 Lost (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... (written by)
- The Package (2010) ... (written by)
- Sundown (2010) ... (written by)
- Follow the Leader (2009) ... (written by)
- Namaste (2009) ... (written by)
  Day Break (TV Series) (creator - 13 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (writer - 4 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (written by - 1 episode, 2006)
- What If It's Him? (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- What If She's the Key? (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- What If He Walks Away? (2007) ... (creator)
- What If He's Free? (2007) ... (creator)
- What If He's Not Alone? (2007) ... (creator)
 2004 After the Sunset (screenplay) / (story)
 2002 Weakest Link (TV Series)
 2001 Weakest Link (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Zybyszewski

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed